1 Report Overview
1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.2 Introduction to Protein Contract Manufacturing Market
1.3 What This Report Delivers
1.4 Why You Should Read This Report
1.5 Key Questions Answered by This Analytical Report Include:
1.6 Who is This Report For?
1.7 Methodology
1.7.1 Market Definitions
1.7.2 Market Evaluation & Forecasting Methodology
1.7.3 Data Validation
1.7.3.1 Primary Research
1.7.3.2 Secondary Research
1.8 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1.9 Associated Visiongain Reports
1.10 About Visiongain
2 Executive Summary
3 Market Overview
3.1 Key Findings
3.2 Impact Analysis
3.3 Market Driving Factors
3.4 Market Restraining Factors
3.5 Market Opportunities
3.6 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
3.6.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
3.6.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
3.6.3 Competitive Rivalry
3.6.4 Threat of Substitutes
3.6.5 Threat of New Entrants
3.7 PEST Analysis
3.8 U.S. Tariffs: What’s the Impact on Global Protein Contract Manufacturing Market?
3.8.1 Overview
3.8.2 V-Shaped Recovery Scenario
3.8.2.1 Why V-Shaped Recovery?
3.8.2.2 Impact from Tariffs
3.8.2.3 Market Dynamics and Demand Recovery
3.8.2.4 Policy and Funding Support
3.8.2.5 Timeframe for Recovery
3.9 U-Shaped Recovery Scenario
3.9.1.1 Why U-Shaped Recovery?
3.9.1.2 Impact from Tariffs
3.9.1.3 Market Dynamics and Demand Recovery
3.9.1.4 Policy and Funding Support
3.9.1.5 Timeframe for Recovery
3.10 L-Shaped Recovery Scenario
3.10.1.1 Why L-Shaped Recovery?
3.10.1.2 Impact from Tariffs
3.10.1.3 Market Dynamics and Demand Recovery
3.10.1.4 Policy and Funding Support
3.10.1.5 Timeframe for Recovery
3.11 What Strategic Considerations Should Clients Factor into Their Near-term (2026–2031) and Long-term (2026–2036) Planning?
3.12 Impact of U.S. and China Trade War on Protein Contract Manufacturing Market
3.13 How Might the Most Impacted Countries Experience Positive and Negative Effects Resulting from These Policy Changes?
4 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis by Scale of Operation (US$ Million, AGR %)
4.1 Key Findings
4.2 Scale of Operation Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
4.3 Preclinical / Clinical
4.3.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
4.3.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
4.4 Commercial
4.4.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
4.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis by Service (US$ Million, AGR %)
5.1 Key Findings
5.2 Service Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
5.3 Protein Drug Substance Manufacturing
5.3.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
5.3.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.4 Protein Drug Product Manufacturing
5.4.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
5.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.5 Development and Analytical Services
5.5.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
5.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis by Expression System (US$ Million, AGR %)
6.1 Key Findings
6.2 Expression System Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
6.3 Mammalian
6.3.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
6.3.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.4 Microbial
6.4.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
6.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.5 Others
6.5.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
6.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis by Protein Type (US$ Million, AGR %)
7.1 Key Findings
7.2 Protein Type Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
7.3 Monoclonal Antibodies and Antibody Fragments
7.3.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
7.3.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.4 Fusion Proteins
7.4.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
7.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.5 Enzymes
7.5.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
7.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.6 Hormones and Growth Factors
7.6.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
7.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.7 Cytokines and Interferons
7.7.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
7.7.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.8 Others
7.8.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
7.8.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis by Therapeutic Area (US$ Million, AGR %)
8.1 Key Findings
8.2 Therapeutic Area Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
8.3 Oncology
8.3.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
8.3.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.4 Autoimmune and Inflammatory Disorders
8.4.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
8.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.5 Metabolic Diseases
8.5.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
8.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.6 Cardiovascular Diseases
8.6.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
8.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.7 Infectious Diseases
8.7.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
8.7.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.8 Other Therapeutic Area
8.8.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
8.8.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
9 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis by End-users (US$ Million, AGR %)
9.1 Key Findings
9.2 End-users Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
9.3 Pharmaceutical Companies
9.3.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
9.3.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
9.4 Biotechnology Companies
9.4.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
9.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
9.5 Biosimilar Manufacturers
9.5.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
9.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
9.6 Academic and Research Institutions
9.6.1 Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
9.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
10 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis by Region
10.1 Key Findings
10.2 Regional Market Size Estimation and Forecast
11 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
11.1 Key Findings
11.2 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
11.3 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
11.4 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
11.5 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Scale of Operation
11.6 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Service
11.7 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Expression System
11.8 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Protein Type
11.9 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Therapeutic Area
11.10 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-users
11.11 U.S. Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
11.12 Canada Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
12 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
12.1 Key Findings
12.2 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
12.3 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
12.4 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
12.5 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Scale of Operation
12.6 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Service
12.7 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Expression System
12.8 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Protein Type
12.9 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Therapeutic Area
12.10 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-users
12.11 Germany Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
12.12 UK Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
12.13 France Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
12.14 Italy Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
12.15 Rest of Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
13 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
13.1 Key Findings
13.2 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
13.3 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
13.4 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
13.5 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Scale of Operation
13.6 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Service
13.7 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Expression System
13.8 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Protein Type
13.9 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Therapeutic Area
13.10 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-users
13.11 Japan Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
13.12 China Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
13.13 India Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
13.14 Australia Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
13.15 Rest of Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
14 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
14.1 Key Findings
14.2 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
14.3 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
14.4 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
14.5 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Scale of Operation
14.6 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Service
14.7 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Expression System
14.8 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Protein Type
14.9 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Therapeutic Area
14.10 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-users
14.11 Brazil Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
14.12 Mexico Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
14.13 Rest of Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
15 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
15.1 Key Findings
15.2 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
15.3 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
15.4 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
15.5 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Scale of Operation
15.6 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Service
15.7 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Expression System
15.8 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Protein Type
15.9 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Therapeutic Area
15.10 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-users
15.11 GCC Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
15.12 South Africa Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
15.13 Rest of MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Analysis
16 Company Profiles
16.1 Abzena
16.1.1 Company Snapshot
16.1.2 Company Overview
16.1.3 Company Financials
16.1.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.1.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.1.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.1.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.1.4 Service Benchmarking
16.1.5 Strategic Outlook
16.2 3P BIOVIAN
16.2.1 Company Snapshot
16.2.2 Company Overview
16.2.3 Company Financials
16.2.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.2.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.2.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.2.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.2.4 Service Benchmarking
16.2.5 Strategic Outlook
16.3 AGC Biologics
16.3.1 Company Snapshot
16.3.2 Company Overview
16.3.3 Company Financials
16.3.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.3.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.3.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.3.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.3.4 Service Benchmarking
16.3.5 Strategic Outlook
16.4 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence
16.4.1 Company Snapshot
16.4.2 Company Overview
16.4.3 Company Financials
16.4.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.4.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.4.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.4.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.4.4 Service Benchmarking
16.4.5 Strategic Outlook
16.5 Curia Global, Inc.
16.5.1 Company Snapshot
16.5.2 Company Overview
16.5.3 Company Financials
16.5.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.5.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.5.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.5.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.5.4 Service Benchmarking
16.5.5 Strategic Outlook
16.6 Cytovance Biologics
16.6.1 Company Snapshot
16.6.2 Company Overview
16.6.3 Company Financials
16.6.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.6.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.6.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.6.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.6.4 Service Benchmarking
16.6.5 Strategic Outlook
16.7 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies
16.7.1 Company Snapshot
16.7.2 Company Overview
16.7.3 Company Financials
16.7.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.7.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.7.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.7.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.7.4 Service Benchmarking
16.7.5 Strategic Outlook
16.8 KBI Biopharma
16.8.1 Company Snapshot
16.8.2 Company Overview
16.8.3 Company Financials
16.8.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.8.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.8.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.8.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.8.4 Service Benchmarking
16.8.5 Strategic Outlook
16.9 Lonza Group AG
16.9.1 Company Snapshot
16.9.2 Company Overview
16.9.3 Company Financials
16.9.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.9.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.9.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.9.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.9.4 Service Benchmarking
16.9.5 Strategic Outlook
16.10 Catalent, Inc. (Novo Holdings)
16.10.1 Company Snapshot
16.10.2 Company Overview
16.10.3 Company Financials
16.10.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.10.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.10.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.10.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.10.4 Service Benchmarking
16.10.5 Strategic Outlook
16.11 ProBioGen AG
16.11.1 Company Snapshot
16.11.2 Company Overview
16.11.3 Company Financials
16.11.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.11.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.11.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.11.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.11.4 Service Benchmarking
16.11.5 Strategic Outlook
16.12 Rentschler Biopharma SE
16.12.1 Company Snapshot
16.12.2 Company Overview
16.12.3 Company Financials
16.12.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.12.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.12.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.12.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.12.4 Service Benchmarking
16.12.5 Strategic Outlook
16.13 Samsung Biologics Co., Ltd.
16.13.1 Company Snapshot
16.13.2 Company Overview
16.13.3 Company Financials
16.13.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.13.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.13.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.13.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.13.4 Service Benchmarking
16.13.5 Strategic Outlook
16.14 Syngene International Limited
16.14.1 Company Snapshot
16.14.2 Company Overview
16.14.3 Company Financials
16.14.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.14.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.14.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.14.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.14.4 Service Benchmarking
16.14.5 Strategic Outlook
16.15 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (Patheon Pharma Services)
16.15.1 Company Snapshot
16.15.2 Company Overview
16.15.3 Company Financials
16.15.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.15.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.15.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.15.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.15.4 Service Benchmarking
16.15.5 Strategic Outlook
16.16 Wacker Biotech GmbH
16.16.1 Company Snapshot
16.16.2 Company Overview
16.16.3 Company Financials
16.16.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.16.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.16.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.16.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.16.4 Service Benchmarking
16.16.5 Strategic Outlook
16.17 WuXi Biologics
16.17.1 Company Snapshot
16.17.2 Company Overview
16.17.3 Company Financials
16.17.3.1 Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.17.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million)
16.17.3.3 Business Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.17.3.4 Geographic Segment Market Shares (%), 2025
16.17.4 Service Benchmarking
16.17.5 Strategic Outlook
17 Conclusion and Recommendations
17.1 Concluding Remarks from Visiongain
17.2 Recommendations for Market Players
List of Tables
Table 1 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Snapshot, 2026 & 2036 (US$ Million, CAGR %)
Table 2 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 3 Preclinical / Clinical Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 4 Commercial Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 5 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 6 Protein Drug Substance Manufacturing Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 7 Protein Drug Product Manufacturing Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 8 Development and Analytical Services Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 9 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 10 Mammalian Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 11 Microbial Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 12 Others Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 13 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 14 Monoclonal Antibodies and Antibody Fragments Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 15 Fusion Proteins Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 16 Enzymes Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 17 Hormones and Growth Factors Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 18 Cytokines and Interferons Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 19 Others Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 20 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 21 Oncology Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 22 Autoimmune and Inflammatory Disorders Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 23 Metabolic Diseases Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 24 Cardiovascular Diseases Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 25 Infectious Diseases Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 26 Other Therapeutic Area Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 27 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 28 Pharmaceutical Companies Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 29 Biotechnology Companies Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 30 Biosimilar Manufacturers Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 31 Academic and Research Institutions Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 32 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 33 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 34 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 35 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 36 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 37 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 38 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 39 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 40 U.S. Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 41 Canada Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 42 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 43 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 44 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 45 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 46 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 47 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 48 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 49 Germany Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 50 UK Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 51 France Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 52 Italy Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 53 Rest of Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 54 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 55 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 56 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 57 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 58 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 59 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 60 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 61 Japan Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 62 China Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 63 India Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 64 Australia Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 65 Rest of Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 66 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 67 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 68 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 69 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 70 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 71 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 72 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 73 Brazil Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 74 Mexico Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 75 Rest of Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 76 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 77 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 78 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 79 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 80 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 81 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 82 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 83 GCC Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 84 South Africa Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 85 Rest of MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %, CAGR %)
Table 86 Abzena: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 87 Abzena: Service Benchmarking
Table 88 Abzena: Strategic Outlook
Table 89 3P BIOVIAN: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 90 3P BIOVIAN: Service Benchmarking
Table 91 3P BIOVIAN: Strategic Outlook
Table 92 AGC Biologics: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 93 AGC Biologics: Service Benchmarking
Table 94 AGC Biologics: Strategic Outlook
Table 95 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 96 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence: Service Benchmarking
Table 97 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence: Strategic Outlook
Table 98 Curia Global, Inc.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 99 Curia Global, Inc.: Service Benchmarking
Table 100 Curia Global, Inc.: Strategic Outlook
Table 101 Cytovance Biologics: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 102 Cytovance Biologics: Service Benchmarking
Table 103 Cytovance Biologics: Strategic Outlook
Table 104 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 105 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies: Service Benchmarking
Table 106 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies: Strategic Outlook
Table 107 KBI Biopharma: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 108 KBI Biopharma: Service Benchmarking
Table 109 KBI Biopharma: Strategic Outlook
Table 110 Lonza Group AG: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 111 Lonza Group AG: Service Benchmarking
Table 112 Lonza Group AG: Strategic Outlook
Table 113 Catalent, Inc. (Novo Holdings): Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 114 Catalent, Inc. (Novo Holdings): Service Benchmarking
Table 115 Catalent, Inc. (Novo Holdings): Strategic Outlook
Table 116 ProBioGen AG: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 117 ProBioGen AG: Service Benchmarking
Table 118 ProBioGen AG: Strategic Outlook
Table 119 Rentschler Biopharma SE: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 120 Rentschler Biopharma SE: Service Benchmarking
Table 121 Rentschler Biopharma SE: Strategic Outlook
Table 122 Samsung Biologics Co., Ltd.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 123 Samsung Biologics Co., Ltd.: Service Benchmarking
Table 124 Samsung Biologics Co., Ltd.: Strategic Outlook
Table 125 Syngene International Limited: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 126 Syngene International Limited: Service Benchmarking
Table 127 Syngene International Limited: Strategic Outlook
Table 128 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (Patheon Pharma Services): Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 129 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (Patheon Pharma Services): Service Benchmarking
Table 130 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (Patheon Pharma Services): Strategic Outlook
Table 131 Wacker Biotech GmbH: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 132 Wacker Biotech GmbH: Service Benchmarking
Table 133 Wacker Biotech GmbH: Strategic Outlook
Table 134 WuXi Biologics: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 135 WuXi Biologics: Service Benchmarking
Table 136 WuXi Biologics: Strategic Outlook
List of Figures
Figure 1 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Segmentation
Figure 2 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Scale of Operation: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 3 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Service: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 4 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Expression System: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 5 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Protein Type: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 6 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Therapeutic Area: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 7 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by End-users: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 8 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index by Region
Figure 9 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market: Market Dynamics
Figure 10 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market: Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
Figure 11 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market: PEST Analysis
Figure 12 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index by Scale of Operation
Figure 13 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 14 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Share Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026, 2031, 2036 (%)
Figure 15 Preclinical / Clinical Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 16 Preclinical / Clinical Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 17 Commercial Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 18 Commercial Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 19 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index by Service
Figure 20 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 21 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Share Forecast by Service, 2026, 2031, 2036 (%)
Figure 22 Protein Drug Substance Manufacturing Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 23 Protein Drug Substance Manufacturing Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 24 Protein Drug Product Manufacturing Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 25 Protein Drug Product Manufacturing Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 26 Development and Analytical Services Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 27 Development and Analytical Services Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 28 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index by Expression System
Figure 29 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 30 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Share Forecast by Expression System, 2026, 2031, 2036 (%)
Figure 31 Mammalian Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 32 Mammalian Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 33 Microbial Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 34 Microbial Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 35 Others Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 36 Others Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 37 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index by Protein Type
Figure 38 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 39 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Share Forecast by Protein Type, 2026, 2031, 2036 (%)
Figure 40 Monoclonal Antibodies and Antibody Fragments Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 41 Monoclonal Antibodies and Antibody Fragments Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 42 Fusion Proteins Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 43 Fusion Proteins Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 44 Enzymes Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 45 Enzymes Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 46 Hormones and Growth Factors Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 47 Hormones and Growth Factors Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 48 Cytokines and Interferons Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 49 Cytokines and Interferons Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 50 Others Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 51 Others Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 52 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index by Therapeutic Area
Figure 53 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 54 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Share Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026, 2031, 2036 (%)
Figure 55 Oncology Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 56 Oncology Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 57 Autoimmune and Inflammatory Disorders Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 58 Autoimmune and Inflammatory Disorders Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 59 Metabolic Diseases Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 60 Metabolic Diseases Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 61 Cardiovascular Diseases Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 62 Cardiovascular Diseases Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 63 Infectious Diseases Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 64 Infectious Diseases Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 65 Other Therapeutic Area Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 66 Other Therapeutic Area Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 67 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index by End-users
Figure 68 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 69 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Share Forecast by End-users, 2026, 2031, 2036 (%)
Figure 70 Pharmaceutical Companies Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 71 Pharmaceutical Companies Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 72 Biotechnology Companies Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 73 Biotechnology Companies Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 74 Biosimilar Manufacturers Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 75 Biosimilar Manufacturers Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 76 Academic and Research Institutions Segment Market Forecast by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 77 Academic and Research Institutions Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 78 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Region 2026, 2031, 2036 (Revenue, CAGR %)
Figure 79 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Share Forecast by Region 2026, 2031, 2036 (%)
Figure 80 Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Bn, AGR %)
Figure 81 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 82 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Region, 2026, 2031, 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 83 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 84 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 85 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 86 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 87 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 88 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 89 North America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 90 U.S. Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 91 Canada Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 92 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 93 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Region, 2026, 2031, 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 94 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 95 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 96 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 97 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 98 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 99 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 100 Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 101 Germany Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 102 UK Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 103 France Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 104 Italy Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 105 Rest of Europe Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 106 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 107 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Region, 2026, 2031, 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 108 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 109 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 110 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 111 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 112 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 113 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 114 Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 115 Japan Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 116 China Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 117 India Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 118 Australia Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 119 Rest of Asia Pacific Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 120 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 121 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Region, 2026, 2031, 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 122 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 123 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 124 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 125 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 126 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 127 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 128 Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 129 Brazil Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 130 Mexico Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 131 Rest of Latin America Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 132 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 133 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market by Region, 2026, 2031, 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 134 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 135 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Scale of Operation, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 136 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Service, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 137 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Expression System, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 138 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Protein Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 139 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by Therapeutic Area, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 140 MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast by End-users, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 141 GCC Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 142 South Africa Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 143 Rest of MEA Protein Contract Manufacturing Market Forecast, 2026-2036 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 144 Abzena: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 145 Abzena: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 146 Abzena: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 147 Abzena: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 148 Abzena: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 149 Abzena: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 150 3P BIOVIAN: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 151 3P BIOVIAN: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 152 3P BIOVIAN: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 153 AGC Biologics: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 154 AGC Biologics: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 155 AGC Biologics: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 156 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 157 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 158 Boehringer Ingelheim BioXcellence: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 159 Curia Global, Inc.: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 160 Curia Global, Inc.: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 161 Curia Global, Inc.: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 162 Cytovance Biologics: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 163 Cytovance Biologics: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 164 Cytovance Biologics: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 165 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 166 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 167 FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 168 KBI Biopharma: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 169 KBI Biopharma: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 170 KBI Biopharma: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 171 Lonza Group AG: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 172 Lonza Group AG: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 173 Lonza Group AG: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 174 Catalent, Inc. (Novo Holdings): Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 175 Catalent, Inc. (Novo Holdings): Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 176 Catalent, Inc. (Novo Holdings): R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 177 ProBioGen AG: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 178 ProBioGen AG: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 179 ProBioGen AG: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 180 Rentschler Biopharma SE: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 181 Rentschler Biopharma SE: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 182 Rentschler Biopharma SE: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 183 Samsung Biologics Co., Ltd.: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 184 Samsung Biologics Co., Ltd.: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 185 Samsung Biologics Co., Ltd.: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 186 Syngene International Limited: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 187 Syngene International Limited: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 188 Syngene International Limited: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 189 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (Patheon Pharma Services): Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 190 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (Patheon Pharma Services): Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 191 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (Patheon Pharma Services): R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 192 Wacker Biotech GmbH: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 193 Wacker Biotech GmbH: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 194 Wacker Biotech GmbH: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 195 WuXi Biologics: Net Revenue, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)
Figure 196 WuXi Biologics: Regional Market Shares (%), 2025
Figure 197 WuXi Biologics: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR %)