1 Report Overview
1.1 Objectives of the Study
1.2 Introduction to Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market
1.3 What This Report Delivers
1.4 Why You Should Read This Report
1.5 Key Questions Answered by This Analytical Report
1.6 Who is This Report for?
1.7 Methodology
1.7.1 Market Definitions
1.7.2 Market Evaluation & Forecasting Methodology
1.7.3 Data Validation
1.7.3.1 Primary Research
1.7.3.2 Secondary Research
1.8 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1.9 Associated Visiongain Reports
1.10 About Visiongain
2 Executive Summary
3 Market Overview
3.1 Key Findings
3.2 Market Dynamics
3.3 Impact Analysis
3.3.1 Market Driving Factors
3.3.1.1 Naval Distributed-Fleet Doctrine and Combat-Proven Demand Driving the Market Growth
3.3.1.2 Government Funding and Procurement Reform Driving the Market Growth
3.3.1.3 Autonomy, AI and Open-Architecture Maturation Driving the Market Growth
3.3.2 Market Restraining Factors
3.3.2.1 Regulatory Ambiguity, Cyber and Spectrum Vulnerability Restrain the Market Growth
3.3.2.2 Programme Volatility and Integration Burden Restrain the Market Growth
3.3.3 Market Opportunities
3.3.3.1 Industrial Partnerships and Localisation as an Opportunity for Growth
3.3.3.2 Launch of New National USV Programmes and Fleet Orders as an Opportunity for Growth
3.3.3.3 Expansion into Critical Infrastructure, Offshore Energy and Commercial Services as an Opportunity for Growth
3.4 U.S. Tariffs: What’s the Impact on the Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market?
3.4.1 Overview
3.4.2 V-Shaped Recovery Scenario
3.4.2.1 Why V-Shaped Recovery?
3.4.2.2 Impact from Tariffs
3.4.2.3 Global Trade Environment (Tariffs & Trade Policy):
3.4.2.4 Geopolitical Drivers:
3.4.2.5 Supply Chain Structure & Shifts:
3.4.2.6 Logistics & Bottlenecks:
3.4.2.7 Cost & Margin Implications:
3.4.2.8 Market & Competitive Impact & Forecast:
3.4.3 U-Shaped Recovery Scenario
3.4.3.1 Why U-Shaped Recovery?
3.4.3.2 Impact from Tariffs
3.4.3.3 Global Trade Environment (Tariffs & Trade Policy):
3.4.3.4 Geopolitical Drivers:
3.4.3.5 Supply Chain Structure & Shifts:
3.4.3.6 Logistics & Bottlenecks:
3.4.3.7 Cost & Margin Implications:
3.4.3.8 Market & Competitive Impact & Forecast:
3.4.4 L-Shaped Recovery Scenario
3.4.4.1 Why L-Shaped Recovery?
3.4.4.2 Impact from Tariffs
3.4.4.3 Global Trade Environment (Tariffs & Trade Policy):
3.4.4.4 Geopolitical Drivers:
3.4.4.5 Supply Chain Structure & Shifts:
3.4.4.6 Logistics & Bottlenecks:
3.4.4.7 Cost & Margin Implications:
3.4.4.8 Market & Competitive Impact & Forecast:
3.4.5 What Strategic Considerations Should Clients Factor into Their Near-term (2026–2031) and Long-term (2026–2036) Planning?
3.4.6 Impact of the U.S. and China Trade War on the Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market
3.4.7 How Might the Most Impacted Countries Experience Positive and Negative Effects Resulting from These Policy Changes?
3.5 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
3.5.1 Bargaining Power of Suppliers – Medium to High
3.5.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers, High
3.5.3 Competitive Rivalry, High
3.5.4 Threat of Substitutes, Medium
3.5.5 Threat of New Entrants, Medium
3.6 PESTLE Analysis
4 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Analysis by Propulsion System
4.1 Key Findings
4.2 Propulsion System Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
4.3 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Propulsion System
4.4 Diesel-Powered USVs
4.4.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
4.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
4.5 Hybrid Propulsion USVs
4.5.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
4.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
4.6 Electric / Battery-Powered USVs
4.6.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
4.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
4.7 Other Propulsion Systems
4.7.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
4.7.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Analysis by Platform Type
5.1 Key Findings
5.2 Platform Type Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
5.3 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Platform Type
5.4 ISR / Patrol USVs
5.4.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
5.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.5 Mine Warfare Support USVs
5.5.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
5.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.6 ASW / Undersea Tracking Support USVs
5.6.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
5.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.7 Communications Relay USVs
5.7.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
5.7.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.8 Multi-Mission Modular USVs
5.8.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
5.8.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.9 Launch, Recovery & Deployment Support USVs
5.9.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
5.9.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
5.10 Other Platform Types
5.10.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
5.10.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Analysis by End-User
6.1 Key Findings
6.2 End-User Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
6.3 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-User
6.4 Naval Forces
6.4.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
6.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.5 Coast Guard / Maritime Security Agencies
6.5.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
6.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.6 Defence Ministries / Joint Commands
6.6.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
6.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.7 Offshore Energy Operators
6.7.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
6.7.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.7.2.1 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.8 Critical Infrastructure Operators
6.8.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
6.8.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.9 Government Research Institutions
6.9.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
6.9.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
6.10 Commercial Undersea Service Providers
6.10.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
6.10.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Analysis by Technology
7.1 Key Findings
7.2 Technology Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
7.3 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Technology
7.4 Autonomy / AI / Control Systems
7.4.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.5 Communications Systems
7.5.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.6 Sensor Systems
7.6.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.7 Power & Propulsion Systems
7.7.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.7.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.8 Navigation & Guidance Systems
7.8.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.8.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.9 Sonar & Acoustic Systems
7.9.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.9.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.10 Launch, Recovery & Support Systems
7.10.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.10.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.11 Payload Integration Systems
7.11.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.11.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
7.12 Other Technologies
7.12.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
7.12.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Analysis by Mission
8.1 Key Findings
8.2 Mission Segment: Market Attractiveness Index
8.3 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Mission
8.4 Undersea Surveillance & ISR
8.4.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.4.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.5 Mine Countermeasures
8.5.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.5.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.6 Anti-Submarine Warfare Support
8.6.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.6.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.7 Critical Infrastructure Protection
8.7.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.7.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.8 Hydrographic / Environmental Monitoring
8.8.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.8.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.9 Seabed Warfare
8.9.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.9.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.10 Naval Special Mission Support
8.10.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.10.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.11 Search, Rescue & Recovery
8.11.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.11.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
8.12 Other Missions
8.12.1 Market Size by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Million)
8.12.2 Market Share by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
9 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Analysis by Region
9.1 Key Findings
9.2 Regional Market Size Estimation and Forecast
10 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
10.1 Key Findings
10.2 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
10.3 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
10.4 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
10.5 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Propulsion System
10.6 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Platform Type
10.7 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-User
10.8 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Technology
10.9 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Mission
10.10 U.S. Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
10.11 Canada Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
11 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
11.1 Key Findings
11.2 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
11.3 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
11.4 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
11.5 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Propulsion System
11.6 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Platform Type
11.7 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-User
11.8 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Technology
11.9 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Mission
11.10 Germany Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
11.11 U.K. Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
11.12 France Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
11.13 Italy Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
11.14 Spain Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
11.15 Rest of Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
12 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
12.1 Key Findings
12.2 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
12.3 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
12.4 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
12.5 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Propulsion System
12.6 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Platform Type
12.7 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-User
12.8 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Technology
12.9 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Mission
12.10 China Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
12.11 India Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
12.12 Japan Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
12.13 South Korea Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
12.14 Australia Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
12.15 Rest of Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
13 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
13.1 Key Findings
13.2 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
13.3 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
13.4 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
13.5 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Propulsion System
13.6 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Platform Type
13.7 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-User
13.8 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Technology
13.9 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Mission
13.10 GCC Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
13.11 South Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
13.12 Rest of Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
14 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
14.1 Key Findings
14.2 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
14.3 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
14.4 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Country
14.5 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Propulsion System
14.6 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Platform Type
14.7 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by End-User
14.8 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Technology
14.9 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Size Estimation and Forecast by Mission
14.10 Brazil Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
14.11 Mexico Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
14.12 Rest of Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Analysis
15 Company Profiles
15.1 Competitive Landscape Overview
15.1.1 Research Methodology & Company Assessment Approach
15.1.2 Competitive Positioning of Leading Companies, CY2025 Evidence Base
15.1.3 Strategy Analysis of Selected Leading Companies
15.1.3.1 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. (HII)
15.1.3.2 Exail Technologies SA
15.1.3.3 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA
15.1.3.4 Elbit Systems Ltd.
15.1.3.5 Saildrone, Inc.
15.1.4 Competitive Implications
15.2 Elbit Systems Ltd.
15.2.1 Company Snapshot
15.2.2 Company Overview
15.2.3 Financial Analysis
15.2.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.2.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
15.2.3.3 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.2.4 Product Benchmarking
15.2.5 Strategic Outlook
15.2.6 SWOT Analysis
15.3 Exail Technologies SA
15.3.1 Company Snapshot
15.3.2 Company Overview
15.3.3 Financial Analysis
15.3.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.3.4 Product Benchmarking
15.3.5 Strategic Outlook
15.3.6 SWOT Analysis
15.4 L3Harris Technologies, Inc.
15.4.1 Company Snapshot
15.4.2 Company Overview
15.4.3 Financial Analysis
15.4.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.4.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.4.4 Product Benchmarking
15.4.5 Strategic Outlook
15.4.6 SWOT Analysis
15.5 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.
15.5.1 Company Snapshot
15.5.2 Company Overview
15.5.3 Financial Analysis
15.5.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.5.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.5.4 Product Benchmarking
15.5.5 Strategic Outlook
15.5.6 SWOT Analysis
15.6 Saronic Technologies, Inc.
15.6.1 Company Snapshot
15.6.2 Company Overview
15.6.3 Product Benchmarking
15.6.4 Strategic Outlook
15.6.5 SWOT Analysis
15.7 Textron Inc.
15.7.1 Company Snapshot
15.7.2 Company Overview
15.7.3 Financial Analysis
15.7.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.7.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.7.4 Product Benchmarking
15.7.5 Strategic Outlook
15.7.6 SWOT Analysis
15.8 Saildrone, Inc.
15.8.1 Company Snapshot
15.8.2 Company Overview
15.8.3 Product Benchmarking
15.8.4 Strategic Outlook
15.8.5 SWOT Analysis
15.9 Anduril Industries, Inc
15.9.1 Company Snapshot
15.9.2 Company Overview
15.9.3 Product Benchmarking
15.9.4 Strategic Outlook
15.9.5 SWOT Analysis
15.10 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.
15.10.1 Company Snapshot
15.10.2 Company Overview
15.10.3 Financial Analysis
15.10.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.10.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
15.10.3.3 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.10.4 Product Benchmarking
15.10.5 Strategic Outlook
15.10.6 SWOT Analysis
15.11 ASELSAN Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
15.11.1 Company Snapshot
15.11.2 Company Overview
15.11.3 Product Benchmarking
15.11.4 Strategic Outlook
15.11.5 SWOT Analysis
15.12 Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd
15.12.1 Company Snapshot
15.12.2 Company Overview
15.12.3 Financial Analysis
15.12.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.12.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
15.12.3.3 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.12.4 Product Benchmarking
15.12.5 SWOT Analysis
15.13 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated
15.13.1 Company Snapshot
15.13.2 Company Overview
15.13.3 Financial Analysis
15.13.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.13.3.2 R&D, 2022-2025
15.13.3.3 Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
15.13.3.4 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.13.4 Product Benchmarking
15.13.5 Strategic Outlook
15.13.6 SWOT Analysis
15.14 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA
15.14.1 Company Snapshot
15.14.2 Company Overview
15.14.3 Financial Analysis
15.14.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.14.3.2 R&D, 2021-2025
15.14.3.3 Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
15.14.3.4 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.14.4 Product Benchmarking
15.14.5 Strategic Outlook
15.14.6 SWOT Analysis
15.15 BAE Systems Plc
15.15.1 Company Snapshot
15.15.2 Company Overview
15.15.3 Financial Analysis
15.15.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.15.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
15.15.3.3 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.15.4 Product Benchmarking
15.15.5 Strategic Outlook
15.15.6 SWOT Analysis
15.16 Saab AB
15.16.1 Company Snapshot
15.16.2 Company Overview
15.16.3 Financial Analysis
15.16.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.16.3.2 Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
15.16.3.3 Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
15.16.4 Product Benchmarking
15.16.5 Strategic Outlook
15.16.6 SWOT Analysis
15.17 Thales Group
15.17.1 Company Snapshot
15.17.2 Company Overview
15.17.3 Financial Analysis
15.17.3.1 Net Revenue, 2021-2025
15.17.3.2 R&D, 2021-2025
15.17.3.3 Regional Revenue Share, 2025
15.17.3.4 Business Segment Revenue Share, FY2025
15.17.4 Product Benchmarking
15.17.5 Strategic Outlook
15.17.6 SWOT Analysis
16 Conclusion and Recommendations
16.1 Concluding Remarks from Visiongain
16.2 Recommendations for Market Players
List of Other Companies Mentioned in the Report
List of Associations Mentioned in the Report
Associated Visiongain Reports
List of Tables
Table 1 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Snapshot, 2026 & 2036 (US$ Million, CAGR %)
Table 2 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market: International Trade Tariff Impact Recovery Scenarios Snapshot
Table 3 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%)), Tariff Impact V-Shaped Recovery Scenario
Table 4 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%)), Tariff Impact U-Shaped Recovery Scenario
Table 5 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%)), Tariff Impact L-Shaped Recovery Scenario
Table 6 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 7 Diesel-Powered USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 8 Hybrid Propulsion USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 9 Electric / Battery-Powered USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 10 Other Propulsion Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 11 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 12 ISR / Patrol USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 13 Mine Warfare Support USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 14 ASW / Undersea Tracking Support USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 15 Communications Relay USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 16 Multi-Mission Modular USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 17 Launch, Recovery & Deployment Support USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 18 Other Platform Types Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 19 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 20 Naval Forces Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 21 Coast Guard / Maritime Security Agencies Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 22 Defence Ministries / Joint Commands Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 23 Offshore Energy Operators Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 24 Critical Infrastructure Operators Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 25 Government Research Institutions Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 26 Commercial Undersea Service Providers Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 27 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 28 Autonomy / AI / Control Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 29 Communications Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 30 Sensor Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 31 Power & Propulsion Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 32 Navigation & Guidance Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 33 Sonar & Acoustic Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 34 Launch, Recovery & Support Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 35 Payload Integration Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 36 Other Technologies Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 37 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 38 Undersea Surveillance & ISR Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 39 Mine Countermeasures Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 40 Anti-Submarine Warfare Support Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 41 Critical Infrastructure Protection Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 42 Hydrographic / Environmental Monitoring Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 43 Seabed Warfare Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 44 Naval Special Mission Support Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 45 Search, Rescue & Recovery Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 46 Other Missions Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 47 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 48 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 49 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 50 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 51 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 52 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 53 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 54 US Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 55 Canada Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 56 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 57 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 58 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 59 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 60 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 61 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 62 Germany Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 63 UK Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 64 France Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 65 Italy Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 66 Spain Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 67 Rest of Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 68 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 69 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 70 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 71 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 72 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 73 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 74 China Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 75 India Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 76 Japan Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 77 South Korea Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 78 Australia Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 79 Rest of Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 80 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 81 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 82 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 83 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 84 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 85 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 86 GCC Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 87 South Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 88 Rest of Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 89 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 90 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 91 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 92 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 93 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 94 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 95 Brazil Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 96 Mexico Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 97 Rest of Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%), CAGR (%))
Table 98 Elbit Systems Ltd.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 99 Elbit Systems Ltd.: Product Benchmarking
Table 100 Elbit Systems Ltd.: Strategic Outlook
Table 101 Exail Technologies SA: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 102 Exail Technologies SA: Product Benchmarking
Table 103 Exail Technologies SA: Strategic Outlook
Table 104 L3Harris Technologies, Inc.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 105 L3Harris Technologies, Inc.: Product Benchmarking
Table 106 L3Harris Technologies, Inc.: Strategic Outlook
Table 107 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 108 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.: Product Benchmarking
Table 109 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.: Strategic Outlook
Table 110 Saronic Technologies, Inc.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 111 Saronic Technologies, Inc.: Product Benchmarking
Table 112 Saronic Technologies, Inc.: Strategic Outlook
Table 113 Textron Inc.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 114 Textron Inc.: Product Benchmarking
Table 115 Textron Inc.: Strategic Outlook
Table 116 Saildrone, Inc.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 117 Saildrone, Inc.: Product Benchmarking
Table 118 Saildrone, Inc.: Strategic Outlook
Table 119 NA / Undisclosed (Privately Held)
Table 120 Anduril Industries, Inc.: Product Benchmarking
Table 121 Anduril Industries, Inc.: Strategic Outlook
Table 122 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 123 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.: Product Benchmarking
Table 124 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.: Strategic Outlook
Table 125 ASELSAN Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş..: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 126 ASELSAN Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. : Product Benchmarking
Table 127 ASELSAN Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.: Strategic Outlook
Table 128 Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd : Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 129 Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd. : Product Benchmarking
Table 130 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 131 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: Product Benchmarking
Table 132 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: Strategic Outlook
Table 133 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 134 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: Product Benchmarking
Table 135 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: Strategic Outlook
Table 136 BAE Systems: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 137 BAE Systems: Product Benchmarking
Table 138 BAE Systems: Strategic Outlook
Table 139 Saab AB: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 140 Saab AB: Product Benchmarking
Table 141 Saab AB: Strategic Outlook
Table 142 Thales Group: Key Details, (CEO, HQ, Revenue, Founded, No. of Employees, Company Type, Website, Business Segment)
Table 143 Thales Group: Product Benchmarking
Table 144 Thales Group: Strategic Outlook
List of Figures
Figure 1 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Attractiveness Index by Propulsion System, 2026–2036 (%)
Figure 2 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Attractiveness Index by Platform Type, 2026–2036 (%)
Figure 3 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Attractiveness Index by End-User, 2026–2036 (%)
Figure 4 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Attractiveness Index by Technology, 2026–2036 (%)
Figure 5 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Attractiveness Index by Mission, 2026–2036 (%)
Figure 6 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 7 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market: Market Dynamics
Figure 8 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market: Impact Analysis
Figure 9 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%)), Tariff Impact V-Shaped Recovery Scenario
Figure 10 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%)), Tariff Impact U-Shaped Recovery Scenario
Figure 11 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%)), Tariff Impact L-Shaped Recovery Scenario
Figure 12 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market: Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
Figure 13 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market: PESTLE Analysis
Figure 14 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 15 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 16 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Propulsion System, 2026 and 2036 (%)
Figure 17 Diesel-Powered USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 18 Diesel-Powered USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 19 Hybrid Propulsion USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 20 Hybrid Propulsion USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 21 Electric / Battery-Powered USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 22 Electric / Battery-Powered USVs Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 23 Other Propulsion Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 24 Other Propulsion Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 25 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 26 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 27 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Platform Type, 2026 and 2036 (%)
Figure 28 ISR / Patrol USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 29 ISR / Patrol USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 30 Mine Warfare Support USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 31 Mine Warfare Support USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 32 ASW / Undersea Tracking Support USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 33 ASW / Undersea Tracking Support USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 34 Communications Relay USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 35 Communications Relay USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 36 Multi-Mission Modular USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 37 Multi-Mission Modular USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 38 Launch, Recovery & Deployment Support USVs Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 39 Launch, Recovery & Deployment Support USVs Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 40 Other Platform Types Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 41 Other Platform Types Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 42 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 43 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 44 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by End-User, 2026 and 2036 (%)
Figure 45 Naval Forces Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 46 Naval Forces Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 47 Coast Guard / Maritime Security Agencies Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 48 Coast Guard / Maritime Security Agencies Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 49 Defence Ministries / Joint Commands Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 50 Defence Ministries / Joint Commands Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 51 Offshore Energy Operators Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 52 Offshore Energy Operators Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 53 Critical Infrastructure Operators Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 54 Critical Infrastructure Operators Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 55 Government Research Institutions Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 56 Government Research Institutions Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 57 Commercial Undersea Service Providers Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 58 Commercial Undersea Service Providers Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 59 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 60 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 61 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Technology, 2026 and 2036 (%)
Figure 62 Autonomy / AI / Control Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 63 Autonomy / AI / Control Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 64 Communications Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 65 Communications Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 66 Sensor Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 67 Sensor Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 68 Power & Propulsion Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 69 Power & Propulsion Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 70 Navigation & Guidance Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 71 Navigation & Guidance Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 72 Sonar & Acoustic Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 73 Sonar & Acoustic Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 74 Launch, Recovery & Support Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 75 Launch, Recovery & Support Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 76 Payload Integration Systems Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 77 Payload Integration Systems Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 78 Other Technologies Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 79 Other Technologies Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 80 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission: Market Attractiveness Index
Figure 81 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 82 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Mission, 2026 and 2036 (%)
Figure 83 Undersea Surveillance & ISR Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 84 Undersea Surveillance & ISR Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 85 Mine Countermeasures Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 86 Mine Countermeasures Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 87 Anti-Submarine Warfare Support Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 88 Anti-Submarine Warfare Support Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 89 Critical Infrastructure Protection Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 90 Critical Infrastructure Protection Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 91 Hydrographic / Environmental Monitoring Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 92 Hydrographic / Environmental Monitoring Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 93 Seabed Warfare Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 94 Seabed Warfare Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 95 Naval Special Mission Support Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 96 Naval Special Mission Support Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 97 Search, Rescue & Recovery Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 98 Search, Rescue & Recovery Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 99 Other Missions Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 100 Other Missions Segment Market Share Forecast by Region, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 101 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Forecast by Region 2026 and 2036 (Revenue, CAGR%)
Figure 102 Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Region 2026 and 2036 (%)
Figure 103 Global Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Region, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%)
Figure 104 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
Figure 105 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 106 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 107 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Country, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 108 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 109 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Propulsion System, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 110 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 111 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Platform Type, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 112 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 113 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by End-User, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 114 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 115 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Technology, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 117 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 116 North America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Mission, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 118 US Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 119 Canada Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 120 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
Figure 121 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 122 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 123 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Country, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 124 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 125 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Propulsion System, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 126 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 127 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Platform Type, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 128 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 129 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by End-User, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 130 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 131 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Technology, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 132 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 133 Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Mission, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 134 Germany Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 135 UK Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 136 France Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 137 Italy Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 138 Spain Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 139 Rest of Europe Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 140 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
Figure 141 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 142 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 143 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Country, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 144 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 145 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Propulsion System, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 146 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 147 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Platform Type, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 148 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 149 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by End-User, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 150 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 151 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Technology, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 152 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 153 Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Mission, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 154 China Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 155 India Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 156 Japan Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 157 South Korea Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 158 Australia Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 159 Rest of Asia-Pacific Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 160 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
Figure 161 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 162 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 163 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Country, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 164 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 165 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Propulsion System, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 166 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 167 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Platform Type, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 168 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 169 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by End-User, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 170 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 171 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Technology, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 172 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 173 Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Mission, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 174 GCC Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 175 South Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 176 Rest of Middle East & Africa Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 177 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Attractiveness Index
Figure 178 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026, 2031 & 2036 (US$ Million)
Figure 179 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Country, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 180 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Country, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 181 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Propulsion System, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 182 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Propulsion System, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 183 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Platform Type, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 184 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Platform Type, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 185 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by End-User, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 186 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by End-User, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 187 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Technology, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 188 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Technology, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 189 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Mission, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 190 Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market Share Forecast by Mission, 2026 & 2036 (%)
Figure 191 Brazil Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 192 Mexico Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 193 Rest of Latin America Uncrewed Surface Vehicles (USV) Market by Value, 2026-2036 (US$ Mn, AGR (%))
Figure 194 Elbit Systems Ltd.: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 195 Elbit Systems Ltd.: Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
Figure 196 Elbit Systems Ltd.: Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
Figure 197 Elbit Systems Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 198 Exail Technologies SA: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 199 Exail Technologies SA: SWOT Analysis
Figure 200 L3Harris Technologies, Inc.: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 201 L3Harris Technologies, Inc.: Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
Figure 202 L3Harris Technologies, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 203 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 204 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.: Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
Figure 205 Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 206 Saronic Technologies, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 207 Textron Inc.: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 208 Textron Inc.: Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
Figure 209 Textron Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 210 Saildrone, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 211 Anduril Industries, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 212 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 213 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.: Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
Figure 214 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.: Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
Figure 215 Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 216 ASELSAN Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 217 Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd. : Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 218 Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd: Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
Figure 219 Hanwha Systems Co., Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 220 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 221 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: R&D, 2022-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 222 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
Figure 223 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
Figure 224 Teledyne Technologies Incorporated: SWOT Analysis
Figure 225 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 226 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: R&D, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 227 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
Figure 228 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: Corporate Revenue by Business Segment, 2025
Figure 229 Kongsberg Gruppen ASA: SWOT Analysis
Figure 230 BAE Systems: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 231 BAE Systems: Corporate Revenue by Geography,2025
Figure 232 BAE Systems: SWOT Analysis
Figure 233 Saab AB: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 234 Saab AB: Corporate Revenue by Geography, 2025
Figure 235 Saab AB: SWOT Analysis
Figure 117 Thales Group: Net Revenue, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 118 Thales Group: R&D, 2021-2025 (US$ Million, AGR%)
Figure 119 Thales Group: Regional Revenue Share, 2025
Figure 120 Thales Group: Business Segment Revenue Share, FY2025
Figure 121 Thales Group: UUV Market SWOT Analysis